Movies@Gorey1280x360




PROGRAMME FROM FRI OCT 12th – THUR OCT 18thFind out more information

Cliff Richard Live: 60th Anniversary Tour
FRI 12th @ 8.00 & SUN 14th OCT @ 3.00
FIRST MAN (12A) 141 mins
DAILY: 6.00, 9.00 ALSO SAT, SUN 3.30
SMALLFOOT (G) 96 mins
DAILY: 4.10, 7.10 ALSO SAT, SUN 11.50, 2.00
GOOSEBUMPS 2: HAUNTED HALLOWEEN (12A) 100 mins
SAT, SUN 1.40, 3.50
BAD TIMES AT EL ROYALE (16) 142 mins
DAILY: 6.25, 9.20
ROSIE (12A) 82 mins
DAILY: 4.30, 6.30, 8.30
A STAR IS BORN (15A) 135 mins.
DAILY: 4.20, 6.20, 9.10 ALSO SAT, SUN 1.30
VENOM (15A) 112 mins.
DAILY: 6.50, 9.15
JOHNNY ENGLISH STRIKES AGAIN (PG) 89 mins.
DAILY: 4.50, 6.15 (NOT FRI), 9.25 ALSO SAT, SUN 2.50
UNDER THE CLOCK (12A) 76 Mins.
DAILY: 4.20 (NOT SUN)
BLACK 47 (15A) 100 mins.
SAT -THUR 8.20
THE HOUSE WITH A CLOCK IN ITS WALLS (PG) 104) mins.
FRI & MON – THUR 4.10, ALSO SAT, SUN 11.00, 2.15
CHRISTOPHER ROBIN (G) 104 mins.
SAT: 11.30, 2.05 SUN 11.30

SEVEN DAY KIDS CLUB
House With a Clock in it’s Walls: SAT, SUN 11.00, FRI & MON – THUR 4.10
HOTEL TRANSYVANIA: SAT, SUN 11.10
INCREDIBLES 2: SAT, SUN 11.20
CHRISTOPHER ROBIN: SAT, SUN 11.30
LUIS & THE ALIENS: SAT, SUN 11.40, FRI & MON – THUR 4.00
GREATEST SHOWMAN: SAT, SUN 12.50

THURSDAY ELEVENSES OCT 18th
ACTIVE AGE SCREENING: UNDER THE CLOCK at 11.00am
REEL PARENTS SCREENING: ROSIE at 11.10am Find out more information
SPECIAL NEEDS SCREENING: JOHNNY ENGLISH at 11.20am




PROGRAMME FROM FRI OCT 19th – THUR OCT 25th

Find out more information

HALLOWEEN (18) 106 mins.
DAILY: 7.10, 9.30
BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (TBC) 134 mins.
OPENING WED 24th & THUR 25th at 4.10, 6.20, 9.15
GOOSEBUMPS 2: HAUNTED HALLOWEEN 12A) 100 mins.
DAILY: 5.00, 7.00 ALSO SAT, SUN 12.40, 2.50
MAYERLING: BALLET from Royal Ballet
SUNDAY OCTOBER 21st at 2.00pm
A STAR IS BORN (15A) 135 mins.
DAILY: 4.20, 6.20(NOT WED, THUR), 9.10 ALSO SAT, SUN 1.30
SMALL FOOT (G) 96 mins.
DAILY: 4.10, 7.10 ALSO SAT, SUN 11.00, 11.50, 2.00
FIRST MAN (12A) 141 mins.
DAILY: 6.00, 9.00ALSO SAT, SUN 3.30
VENOM (15A) 112 mins.
DAILY: 8.50
BLACK 47 (15A) 100 mins.
DAILY: 8.20
BAD TIMES AT THE EL ROYALE (16) 142 mins.
DAILY: 9.20
JOHNNY ENGLISH STRIKES AGAIN (PG) 89 mins.
DAILY: 4.50, 6.50, ALSO SAT, SUN 11.30, 2.50 EXTRA SHOW FRI – TUE 9.15
ROSIE (12A) 82 mins.
DAILY: 6.30
THE HOUSE WITH A CLOCK IN ITS WALLS (PG) 104) mins.
FRI – TUE: 4.40 ALSO SAT, SUN 11.10, 1.45
CHRISTOPHER ROBIN (G) 104 mins.
FRI & MON – THUR 4.10 SAT, SUN 2.20

SEVEN DAY KIDS CLUB
SMALL FOOT: SAT, SUN 11.00
House With a Clock in it’s Walls: SAT, SUN 11.10, FRI & MON TUE 4.40
HOTEL TRANSYLVANIA: SAT, SUN 11.20
JOHNNY ENGLISH: SAT, SUN 11.30
GREATEST SHOWMAN: SAT, SUN 12.50
LUIS & THE ALIENS: FRI & MON – THUR 4.00
CHRISTOPHER ROBIN: FRI & MON – THUR 4.10

THURSDAY ELEVENSES OCT 25th
ACTIVE AGE SCREENING: FIRST MAN at 11.00am
REEL PARENTS SCREENING: A STAR IS BORN at 11.10am
SPECIAL NEEDS SCREENING: SMALL FOOT at 11.20am

Find out more information

Advertisements